Autumn season 2024 / 2017-2009 born

Autumn season starts on 19.8.2024.
Advance enrollment is open for old members during 20.5.-30.5.

Enrollment for new members starts on Monday 3.6. at 10.00.

We are changing our enrollment system from Hoika to MyClub. All autumn season enrollments will be done in MyClub. More information coming later.

 

Autumn season 2024

 

M O N D A Y

Acrobatic gymnastics
(Akrobatiavoimistelu) 
10-12y. (2014-2012)

Mon. 16.00-16.55

Mankkaan koulu
Sara Kuurne, Essi Turpeinen

Acrobatic gymnastics
(Akrobatiavoimistelu) 
7-9y. (2017-2015)

Mon. 17.00-17.55

Mankkaan koulu
Sara Kuurne, Essi Turpeinen

Showdance
(Showtanssi)
7-9y. (2017-2015)

Mon. 17.00-17.55

Leppävaaran nuorisotila

Showdance
(Showtanssi)
10-12y. (2014-2012)

Mon. 18.00-18.55

Leppävaaran nuorisotila

Showdance
(Showtanssi)
13-15 y. (2011-2009)

Mon. 19.00-19.55

Leppävaaran nuorisotila

Stara-Gymnastics
(Stara-voimistelu)
7-9y. (2017-2015)

Mon.16.30-17.25

Ruusutorpan koulu
Jenna Londen, Jenni Aalto

Aesthetic group gymnastics
Aurinkoiset 2 x week
7-8y. (2017-2016)

Mon. 17.00-17.55

Tapiolan koulu
 

The other class of this group is on Thursdays at Vindängen school (Tapiola)

 

T U E S D A Y  

Aesthetic group gymnastics
Pisarat 2 x week
9-10y. (2015-2014)

Tues. 16.00-16.55

Mankkaan koulu
Alva Pakka

The other class of this group is on Thursdays at Mankkaa school

FreeGym
7-9y. (2017-2015)

Tues. 17.00-17.55

Laajalahden koulu
Tseyang Sillanpää, Essi Turpeinen

FreeGym
10-12y. (2014-2012)

Tues. 18.00-18.55

Laajalahden koulu
Tseyang Sillanpää, Essi Turpeinen

Acrobatic gymnastics
(Akrobatiavoimistelu)
7-9y. (2017-2015)

Tues. 17.00-17.55

Mankkaanpuron koulu
Helen Sointula, Isla Kallio, Emilia Laine

Acrobatic gymnastics
(Akrobatiavoimistelu)
10-12y. (2014-2012)

Tues. 18.00-18.55

Mankkaanpuron koulu
Helen Sointula, Isla Kallio, Emilia Laine

 

T H U R S D A Y  

Acrobatic gymnastics
(Akrobatiavoimistelu)
13-15 y. (2011-2009)

Thu. 16.00-16.55

Mankkaan koulu (1/2 salia)
Sara Kuurne, Essi Turpeinen

Aesthetic group gymnastics
Pisarat 2 x week
9-10y. (2015-2014)

Thu. 16.00-16.55

Mankkaan koulu (1/2 salia)
Alva Pakka

The other class of this group is on Tuesdays at Mankkaa school

Aesthetic group gymnastics
Aurinkoiset 2 x week
7-8y. (2017-2016)

Thu. 17.45-18.40

Vindängenin koulu, Tapiola
 

The other class of this group is on Mondays at Tapiola school.

Showdance
(Showtanssi) 
7-9y. (2017-2015)

Thu. 17.00-17.55

Tapiolan koulu
Marjo-Riikka Descargues

Showdance
(Showtanssi)
10-12y. (2014-2012)

Thu. 18.00-18.55

Tapiolan koulu
Marjo-Riikka Descargues

 

Showdance
(Showtanssi)
13-15 y. (2011-2009)

Thu. 19.00-19.55

Tapiolan koulu
Marjo-Riikka Descargues

 

F R I D A Y

Acrobatic gymnastics
(Akrobatiavoimistelu)
7-9y. (2017-2015)

Fri. 17.00-17.55

Postipuun koulu
Tseyang Sillanpää, Elena Aho, Lia Henttinen

Acrobatic gymnastics
(Akrobatiavoimistelu)
10-12y. (2014-2012)

Fri. 18.00-18.55

Postipuun koulu
Tseyang Sillanpää, Elena Aho, Lia Henttinen

We reserve the right to make changes!