Childrens' classes

Enrollment for autumn season is now open!  Autumn season starts on 22.8.2022. 

Autumns season ends on Friday 2.12.2022 at Kilonpuisto, Taavinkylä and Vindängen. At other schools autumn season ends on Sunday 11.12.2022

No classes on autumn break 17.-21.10.

If you'r child participates on two different classes, the second class is -50%. In that case, please contact us above and we will send you new invoice with the discount.

Teaching will be in Finnish.

Prices autumn 2022 - Children


Membership fee
(In addition to class fees)
10€
40-45 min                         100€
60 min 110€

Family class: 1 child + adult 

+ second / third child

(Adults participating family class pay membership fee 20€)

100€

+55€

 

 

AUTUMN SEASON 2022 SCHEDULE


MONDAY

Acrobatic gymnastics
(Akrobatiavoimistelu)
10-12y. (2012-2010)

Mon. 16.30-17.30

Mankkaan koulu
Fanni Kuurne, Sara Kuurne

Acrobatic gymnastics
(Akrobatiavoimistelu)
7-9y. (2015-2013)

Mon. 17.30-18.30

Mankkaan koulu
Fanni Kuurne, Sara Kuurne, Saara Voima

Gymnastics
(Voimistelukoulu)
3-4y. (2019-2018)

Mon. 17.00-17.40

Kilonpuiston koulu
Tarja Ketola, Aada Koskinen, Aamu Auterinen

Gymnastics
(Voimistelukoulu)
5-6y. (2017-2016)

Mon. 17.45-18.30

Kilonpuiston koulu
Tarja Ketola, Aada Koskinen, Aamu Auterinen

Acrobatic gymnastics
(Akrobatiavoimistelu)
7-9v. (2015-2013)

Mon. 18:30-19:30

Kilonpuiston koulu
Tarja Ketola, Aada Koskinen, Aamu Auterinen

Street-/showdance
(Street-/Showtanssi)
5-6y. (2017-2016)

Mon. 17.00-17.40

Leppävaaran nuorisotila
Cecilia Kuismin

Street-/showdance
(Street-/Showtanssi)
7-9y. (2015-2013)

Mon. 17.45-18.30

Leppävaaran nuorisotila
Cecilia Kuismin

Street-/showdance
(Street-/Showtanssi)
10-13y. (2012-2010)

Mon. 18.30-19.30

Leppävaaran nuorisotila
Cecilia Kuismin


TUESDAY  

Acrobatic gymnastics
(Akrobatiavoimistelu)
9-13y. (2013-2009)

Tues. 16.00-17.00

Mankkaan koulu
Fanni Kuurne, Aino Ilonen

NinjaGym
5-6y. (2017-2016)

Tues. 16.45-17.30

Perkkaan koulu
Tseyang Sillanpää, Sara Kuurne, Maija Reynolds

FreeGym
7-9y. (2015-2013)

Tues. 17.30-18.30

Perkkaan koulu
Tseyang Sillanpää, Sara Kuurne, Maija Reynolds

FreeGym
10-14y. (2012-2008)

Tues. 18.30-19.30

Perkkaan koulu
Tseyang Sillanpää, Sara Kuurne, Maija Reynolds

Gymnastics
(Voimistelukoulu)
3-4y. (2019-2018)

Tues. 17.00-17.40

Mankkaanpuron koulu
Maj Vanhanen, Emma Saaristola, Aada Koskinen

Gymnastics
(Voimistelukoulu)
5-6y. (2017-2016)

Tues. 17.45-18.30

Mankkaanpuron koulu
Maj Vanhanen, Emma Saaristola, Aada Koskinen

Acrobatic gymnastics
(Akrobatiavoimistelu)
7-9y. (2015-2013)

Tues. 18.30-19.30

Mankkaanpuron koulu
Emma Saaristola, Aada Koskinen

Trick gymnastics
(Temppujumppa)
3-4y. (2019-2018)

Tues. 17.00-17.40

Pohjois-Tapiolan koulu
Jenna Londen, Ellen Timgren, Fanni Määttälä

Trick gymnastics
(Temppujumppa)
5-6y. (2017-2016)

Tues. 17.45-18.30

Pohjois-Tapiolan koulu
Jenna Londen, Ellen Timgren, Fanni Määttälä


WEDNESDAY

Trick gymnastics
(Temppujumppa)
3-4y. (2019-2018)

Wed. 17.30-18.10

Taavinkylän koulu
Emma Saaristola, Aino Ilonen, Alissa Kurri

Trick gymnastics
(Temppujumppa)
5-6y. (2017-2016)

Wed. 18.15-19.00

Taavinkylän koulu
Emma Saaristola, Aino Ilonen, Alissa Kurri

Adventure class
(Seikkailujumppa)
3-4y. (2019-2018)

Wed. 17.00-17.40

Toppelundin koulu
Maija Pelttari, Helen Sointula, Fanni Lamponen

Adventure class
(Seikkailujumppa)
5-6y. (2017-2016)

Wed. 17.45-18.30

Toppelundin koulu
Maija Pelttari, Helen Sointula, Fanni Lamponen


THURSDAY 

Showdance
(Showtanssi)
7-9y. (2015-2013)

Thu. 17.00-18.00

Mankkaanpuron koulu
Marjo-Riikka Descargues

Showdance
(Showtanssi)
10-12y. (2012-2010)

Thu. 18.00-19.00

Mankkaanpuron koulu
Marjo-Riikka Descargues

Showdance
(Showtanssi)
13-15y. (2009-2007)

Thu. 19.00-20.00

Mankkaanpuron koulu
Marjo-Riikka Descargues

Family class
(Perheliikunta)
2-4y. (2020-2018)

Thu. 17.00-17.40

Vindängenin koulu, Tapiola
Maija Pelttari

Family class
(Perheliikunta)
4-6y. (2018-2016)

Thu. 17.45-18.30

Vindängenin koulu, Tapiola
Maija Pelttari

NinjaGym
3-4y. (2019-2018)

Thu. 17.00-17.40

Toppelundin koulu
Tarja Ketola, Fanni Lamponen, Sofianna Kläusler

NinjaGym
5-6y. (2017-2016)

Thu. 17.45-18.30

Toppelundin koulu
Tarja Ketola, Fanni Lamponen, Sofianna Kläusler


FRIDAY

Acrobatic gymnastics
(Akrobatiavoimistelu)
7-9y. (2015-2013)

Fri. 16.30-17.30

Perkkaan koulu
Tseyang Sillanpää, Maija Reynolds, Elena Aho

Acrobatic gymnastics
(Akrobatiavoimistelu)
10-14y. (2012-2008)

Fri. 17.30-18.30

Perkkaan koulu
Tseyang Sillanpää, Maija Reynolds


SUNDAY

Family class
(Perheliikunta)
4-6y. (2018-2016)

Sun. 15.15-16.00

Mankkaan koulu
Mari Sarekoski

Family class
(Perheliikunta)
2-4y. (2020-2018)

Sun. 16.00-16.45

Mankkaan koulu
Mari Sarekoski

Class descriptions

Acrobatic gymnastics (Akrobatiavoimistelu)
Basic skills of acrobatic gymnastics. Fun and versitile, suitable for everybody.

Adventure class (Seikkailujumppa)
Versatile and fun class full of imagination while learning basic motor skills. Every class is its own little adventure.

FreeGym
Parkour, frontflips, gymnastics and strength training in a fun and relaxed athmosphere, suitable for everybody.

Gymnastics (Voimistelukoulu)
In gymnastics class children learn basic motor skills and practice the basics of gymnastics through play and imagination. 

NinjaGym
Bascis of gymnastics, tricks and parkour in a fun and relaxed athmosphere, suitable for everybody. 

Showdance (Showtanssi)
Basics of show dancing in inspiring and fun athmosphere. The class includes techniques, choreographies, strength and mobility excercises and combines different styles of dance (jazz, modern, street, disco).

Street-/showdance (Street-/Showtanssi)
Basics of show and street dancing in inspiring and fun athmosphere. The class includes techniques, choreographies, strength and mobility excercises.

Trick gymnastics (Temppujumppa)
A class full of different tricks, stunts and acrobatics skills such as somersaults, cartwheels, hand stands etc.